Arnolds Pharmacy, Westward Ho

4 Reviews
Arnolds Pharmacy
21 Nelson Road
EX39 1LF Westward Ho
Devon England
updated more than 6 months ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Arnolds Pharmacy

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Torridge

Date of inspection:

Last update from FSA 24 October 2017

Official Data

Official Name
ARNOLDS PHARMACY LIMITED
Reg. office address
21 NELSON ROAD, EX39 1LF, WESTWARD HO, Devon England
Company Number
08376373
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ARNOLDS (WH) LIMITED
SIC Code
46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Date of Incorporation
25 Jan 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
80 Chesterfield Road St. Andrews Bristol BS6 5DR England

Description

  1. Jobs
Keywords:
Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Goods
Arnolds Pharmacy is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

26 April 2017

I just wish that they would keep you informed about missing medication instead of leaving the sorting out of meds to one of their patients however my previous experience has always been very favourable so I will leave it up to you to decide I on the other hand will not be returning due to an increase in lack of responsibility of prescription

more than 6 months ago

This is the best pharmacy ever the staff are kind , courteous and very helpful and although I moved to Barnstaple I continue to use them it's well worthwhile travelling as they always have what I need or will order it in for me . I have been using their service for 16years and would not go anywhere else well done everyone! Jan Bush

more than 6 months ago

Arnold's Pharmacy in Westward ho! is the most helpful of pharmacies in Bideford in my personal experience. The staff - including pharmacists Mr and Mrs HAMID, EXHIBIT THE HIGHEST PROFESSIONALISM whilst maintaining friendliness, and they are always willing to give advice to any client requiring it. I have also found that I have no anxieties about running out of medication - if I do they give me the item there and then and re-order from my GP. The pharmacy is a pleasant environment and people are not anxious to go there for advice. I have church friends that use this pharmacy and all are in agreement with me. Apleasure to write this article. JOSEPH CONAGHAN

Great pharmacy

more than 6 months ago

This is my favourite pharmacy because of the nice service. Here I can find everything I might need, no matter if it's medicament, cosmetics or healthcare products.

Write a review for Arnolds Pharmacy!

Do you know Arnolds Pharmacy? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby Numark branches

  1. 3 West Road
    EX34 7BW  Woolacombe
  2. 5 The Square
    TQ13 8AA  Chagford
  3. 14 New Street
    TQ13 8PE  Moretonhampstead
  4. Abbey Rise
    PL19 9BB  Tavistock
  5. 67 Cowick Street
    EX4 1HW  Exeter